Apartment for rent, Vilandes street 11, Centrs / 2110€
| Location: | Rīga, Labais krasts, Centrs |
|---|---|
| Street: | Vilandes 11 |
| Building type: | New project |
| Furniture: | Partially furnished |
| Number of rooms: | 3 |
| Floor: | 2/6 (ir lifts) |
| Area: | 91.7 m² |
| Price: | 2 110 € (23 €/m²) |
| Available from:i | 10.06.2026 |
Property description
We offer luxury apartments in a renovated building in the embassy area. The luxurious and majestic Art Nouveau house, built in 1900 by the architect Rudolf Heinrich Zirkwitz, is experiencing a rebirth and can become your new home.
Apartment with a view from the living room to Vilandes street. Layout: spacious and bright living room combined with dining area. Two bedrooms with windows to the courtyard, a bathroom with a bath, a technical room, a dressing room, a spacious hallway with a built-in wardrobe. The apartment is equipped with built-in furniture, a kitchen with high-quality appliances, a recuperation system and air conditioners, REATON doors. The ceiling height in the apartment is 3.4 m.
+ recovery system in the apartment
The unique, charm of the building will inspire you every day. You are in the unique atmosphere of the embassy district, within walking distance of the best restaurants, street cafes, picturesque parks with a canal, nearby are the same pearls of Art Nouveau, included in the UNESCO heritage list, on Alberta, Elisabethes streets and others.
- Finishing: high quality renovation and finishing, parquet flooring
- Equipment: built-in kitchen, dish washer, partially furnished, heated floor in the bathroom, bath, towel drying rack, air conditioner, air ventilation, climat control, balcony/terrace
- Building description: entrance from the facade side, wooden double glazed windows, intercom, facade building, cultural monument, renovated building, with elevator
- Location: park nearby, shops and cafes nearby, schools and kindergartens nearby
- Communications: city heating with an individual meter, optic internet available
- Security: closed staircase, closed and guarded territory, closed courtyard, video surveillance
Object on the map
Other properties in this address

Apartment,
Vilandes street, 99m²2 500 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 204m²6 900 € (33.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 82m²1 680 € (20.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 126m²3 160 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 900 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 90m²2 250 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 860 € (25 €/m²)
Similar properties

Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 92m²2 208 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ganību dambis street, 88m²850 € (9.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 65m²750 € (11.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Dzirnavu street, 70m²1 700 € (24.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Lāčplēša street, 117m²1 700 € (14.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 80m²1 350 € (16.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 94m²2 278 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 104m²1 750 € (16.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 101m²1 350 € (13.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ganu street, 80m²1 000 € (12.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Katoļu street, 65m²850 € (12.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 71m²1 300 € (18.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Skanstes street, 110m²1 400 € (12.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Hanzas street, 106m²1 700 € (16 €/m²)
Apartment,
Blaumaņa street, 104m²2 500 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Brīvības Bulvāris street1 000 € (11.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 900 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pils street, 100m²900 € (9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 70m²1 250 € (17.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Dzirnavu street, 115m²1 350 € (11.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 101m²2 424 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Alfrēda Kalniņa street1 250 € (16.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ģertrūdes street, 87m²1 200 € (13.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Antonijas street, 101m²2 500 € (24.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Lāčplēša iela street, 104m²1 400 € (13.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 94m²2 278 € (24 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 107m²1 500 € (14 €/m²)
Apartment,
Rūpniecības street, 67m²1 300 € (19.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 117m²2 750 € (23.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 66m²1 450 € (21.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Čaka iela street, 83m²1 670 € (20.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 112m²2 000 € (17.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 106m²1 225 € (11.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Eksporta street, 97m²890 € (9.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Strūgu street, 98m²650 € (6.6 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 66m²660 € (10 €/m²)
Apartment,
Katoļu street, 65m²850 € (12.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Hanzas street, 65m²700 € (10.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 106m²1 330 € (12.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Krišjāņa Barona street850 € (7.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Hanzas street, 75m²750 € (10 €/m²)
Apartment,
Rūpniecības street, 98m²1 400 € (14.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 75m²650 € (8.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 103m²2 482 € (24.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Dzirnavu street, 74m²1 100 € (14.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 110m²1 850 € (16.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 82m²1 680 € (20.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Visvalža street, 96m²900 € (9.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Valdemāra street, 110m²1 800 € (16.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 114m²2 860 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Barona street, 73m²750 € (10.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ģertrūdes street, 66m²950 € (14.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 68m²1 300 € (19.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Tomsona street, 90m²1 100 € (12.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Antonijas street, 79m²1 600 € (20.2 €/m²)
Apartment,
Stabu street, 66m²540 € (8.1 €/m²)
Apartment,
Aristida Briāna street1 000 € (12.5 €/m²)
Apartment,
Pērnavas street, 73m²1 650 € (22.6 €/m²)
Apartment,
Ausekļa street, 66m²1 000 € (15 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 99m²2 500 € (25.3 €/m²)
Apartment,
Lāčplēša iela street, 110m²980 € (8.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 112m²1 465 € (13 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 65m²650 € (10 €/m²)
Apartment,
Avotu street, 103m²1 850 € (17.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Alfrēda Kalniņa street1 000 € (13.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Merķeļa street, 85m²1 600 € (18.8 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vilandes street, 90m²2 250 € (25 €/m²)
Apartment,
Martas street, 98m²1 800 € (18.4 €/m²)
Apartment,
Avotu street, 75m²800 € (10.7 €/m²)
Apartment,
Elizabetes street, 102m²2 438 € (23.9 €/m²)
Apartment,
Vīlandes street, 92m²720 € (7.8 €/m²)